Eri Sugai – 2001 – Mai

01 – Horizon
02 – Honen Bushi
03 – Konjaku Monogatari
04 – Aqua
05 – A Lullaby Of Takeda
06 – First Love
07 – Mai
08 – Rakuen
09 – A Song Of Birth
10 – China Rose


44,78 MB


Eri Sugai – Honen Bushi

Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankoulov – 2004 – Drumboy

01 – Drumboy
02 – Razdumka
04 – Euphoria
05 – Dream
06 – Divdilii (feat. Petar Ralchev)
08 – Poppy’s Dance (feat. Theodosii Spasov)
09 – Djunjuria
10 – Old Dobry
11 – Ishiret (feat. Ivo Papazov)


80,20 MB

VA – Gypsy Music Of The Balkans

01 – Tuda sreca (Sarr-e-Roma)
02 – Demko, Demile (Vlatko Stefanovski)
03 – Ruoma grastenca (Langa)
04 – Kameno srce (Sarr-e-Roma)
05 – Mentol bonbon (Zoran Predin & Sukar)
06 – Proseta se Jovka Kumanovka (Ezerki & 7-8)
07 – Padajte snjegovi (Sarr-e-Roma)
08 – Piravelo mile (Vlatko Stefanovski)
09 – Zaigrajte mi cigani (Langa)
10 – Povratak (Sarr-e-Roma)
11 – Ederlezi avela (Langa)
12 – Hajri mate dike daje (Vlatko Stefanovski)
13 – Cori Romni (Langa)
14 – Zivote moj (Sarr-e-Roma)
15 – Le, le, lej (Langa)


80,00 MB

Pepe Habichuela & The Bollywood Strings – 2001 – Yerbagüena

That the deepest roots of flamenco went all the way to India, was a theory. This record puts the theory into practice. It was recorded between Bangalore (India), Barcelona and Madrid, alongside the Indian orchestra The Bollywood Strings, led by the violin player Chandrú. The musicians themselves were surprised by the total spiritual connection between the Indian music with its intricate tradition, and Pepe’s flamenco. (review at esflamenco.com)

01 – Yerbagüena – Oriente (Rumba)
02 – A mi chache Miguel (Sole )
03 – Bangalore Krishna (Bulerías)
04 – Se la llevó Dios (Malagueña de Cádiz)
05 – Como un fandango (Tanguillos)
06 – Tres colores (Bulerías)
07 – En El Grec (Seguiriya)
08 – Yerbagüena – Occidente (Rumba)


35,06 MB


A performance of Yerbagüena by Pepe Habichuela and Josemi Carmona on flamenco guitars

VA – 2007 – BBC Radio 3 Awards for World Music

CD1
01 – Ta Douleur (Camille)
02 – Kura Uone (Grow Up And You Will See) (Bongo Maffin)
03 – Fiera De Mangaio (Think Of One)
04 – Cha Cha (Balkan Beat Box)
05 – Single (Toumani Diabat‚’s Symmetric Orchestra)
06 – Soobax (K’naan)
07 – Hayati Inta (Natacha Atlas)
08 – Bèlomi Bènna (Mahmoud Ahmed)
09 – Napas (Mercan Dede)
10 – La Cumbia Del Mole (Lila Downs)
11 – Bobine (Da Lata remix) (Ska Cubano)
12 – Not A Crime (Gogol Bordello)
13 – L’Alawi (Les Boukakes)
14 – This Room (Fat Freddy’s Drop)
15 – Esh ‘Dani, Alash Mshit (Constantine Remix) (Cheb I Sabbah)
16 – Khadri (Aida Nadeem)
17 – Better Way (War Mix) (Ben Harper)

CD2
01 – Lagartija Azul (Fonseca)
02 – Çigil (Nuru Kane)
03 – Sultanas De Merkaillo (Ojos de Brujo)
04 – Un Grand Voyage (Lo’jo)
05 – Aanandam (Debashish Bhattacharya)
06 – Penda Yoro (Ali Farka Tour‚)
07 – Locura (Madness) (Yasmin Levy)
08 – Oh! Ma Belle (edit) (Maurice el Médioni meets Roberto Rodriguez)
09 – Primavera (live) (Mariza)
10 – Balancê (Sara Tavares)
11 – Jordan (Bellowhead)
12 – In The Setting Of The Sun (Dadawa)
13 – Kom Bina Hana Al Humaya (Ghada Shbeir)
14 – Surbajo (Etran Finatawa)
15 – Celos (Gotan Project)
16 – Naked (Anoushka Shankar)


90000 KB+ 90000 KB + 38046 KB

VA – 2000 – Le Chant Des Enfants Du Monde Vol 11 – Bulgarie II

01 – Bojur Bojur (Peony) (Theodora 8)
02 – Samna Boulo (The Day Begins) (Petja 12)
03 – Devoiko (Young Girl) (Irena 11)
04 – Pesen (Dance) (Losana & Jordan 9-11)
05 – Hoi Jovane (Heh, Jovane) (Maria & Magdalena 12)
06 – Sednali Sa Terzi (The Tailors) (Sylvia 10)
07 – Stranzasko Horo (Strandja Dance) (Kremena 7)
08 – Tregnala E Malka Moma (A Young Girl Fetches Water) (Groupe De Filles 10-13)
09 – Provikno Se Nikoltcho (Nicolas Calls) (Marina 13)
10 – Pesen I Loudogorsko Horo (Loudogorsko Dance) (Boyan 12)
11 – Zasvirili Sa (Let’s Play) (Denitza 13)
12 – Goliam Panagir Stanalo (Party) (Plamen 10)
13 – Ovtchar Sviri (The Shepherd Is Playing) (Gabriela 14)
14 – Rade (First Name) (Svetanka 10)
15 – Vlasko Horo (Vlaski’s Dance) (Alexandra 9)
16 – Sas Pala Moma (The Young Girl Is Sleeping) (Denitza & Illiana 12-13)
17 – Todorkinata Maitchiza (Todorka’s Mother) (Juliette 11)
18 – Neda (First Name) (Stoimen 12)
19 – Guioro (First Name) (Neuf Filles 10-14)
20 – Emerilio (First Name) (Irena 11)
21 – Legnala Moma Maria (Maria Is Asleep) (Christo 10)
22 – Ratchenitza (Dance) (Nedialko 12)
23 – Stanala Rano Bolsilka (Bolsilka Got Up One Fine Day) (Atanase 13)
24 – Vetcheron Se Mladi Zgovaraya (Dusk) (Latinka 14 & Adulte)
25 – Dobra (Irina 11)
26 – Nahemach Li Se Libe (Do You Agree) (Six Filles 11-13)
27 – Pravo Horo (Dance) (Tchavdar 13)
28 – Temna Magla (The Mist Has Fallen) (Treize Filles 10-13)
29 – Tzona Ide (Tzona Arrives) (Latinka & Gabriela 14)
30 – Chto Me Dade (Why Mother Why) (Maria & Magdalena 12)
31 – A Bre Jounatche (My Little Treasure) (Helena 12)
32 – Zaplacala E Velitchka (Velitchka Is Crying) (Harif 14)
33 – Rosna Rositze (Lovely Rozitsa) (Neuf Filles 10-14)
34 – Kine Le (First Name) (Ivelina 13)
35 – Sasvirili Sa (Play Bagpipes) (Théodora & Nicolas 14-15)
36 – Tchubritchantche Le (My Dear Heart) (Cyril & Stephan 12)


89,23 MB

VA – 2000 – Le Chant Des Enfants Du Monde Vol 10 – Bulgarie I

01 – Lale Li Si (Among The Flowers) (Petja 12)
02 – Giurgelena (First Name) (Neuf Filles 10-14)
03 – Vsi Ovtchari (All The Shepherds) (Ilonka 14)
04 – Bavna Pesen (Slow Melody) (Adrian 12)
05 – Jorgo Lube (My Friend Jorgo) (Jordanka 9)
06 – Ja Si Zamaltchete (Listen) (Marina 13)
07 – Mila Mi E Mamo (My Mother, I Love The Forest) (Bistra 11)
08 – Cogno Cogno (The Horse) (Dix Garçons 10-14)
09 – E Naneke Mero (Treize Filles 10-13)
10 – Ja Dai Mi Boulio (Treize Filles 10-13)
11 – Jelem Jelem (Treize Filles 10-13)
12 – Trakiista Suita (The Thrace Region Suite) (Neuf Garçons 12-14)
13 – Dimianinka Et Yana (First Names) (Groupe De Filles)
14 – Karchi Tudoro Lilako (Cyril & Stephan 12)
15 – Zasvirili Sa (When The Instruments) (Alexandra 9)
16 – Mare, Zamedi Horo (Mare’s Dance) (Anelia & Kristina 11-14)
17 – Svirki Sviriat (The Instrruments Play) (Sonia 14)
18 – Koledari (Neuf Garçons 10-14)
19 – Lazarki (Six Filles 10-14)
20 – Tropni Mi Tropanke (Round) (Douze Garçons & Filles 12-14)
21 – Gaida Charena (The Coloured Bagpipe) (Philip 7)
22 – Kazatsi (The Cossacks) (Douze Garçons & Filles 8-10)
23 – De Kaka Ti (Tote, Where Is Your Sister) (Cinq Filles 6-8)
24 – Na Trapeza (Table Songs) (Nedialko 12)
25 – Zaplakala E Gorata (The Whole Forest Is Weeping) (Petja 12)
26 – Daniova Mama (Come, My Children) (Peter 14)
27 – Alilova Maitchiza (Alil’s Poor Mother) (Irena 11)
28 – Gledai Me (Look At Me) (Milka 14)
29 – Pile Preforkna (The Bird Flies Away) (Julian 13)
30 – Lisni Se Goro (The Green Leaves) (Desislava 14)


88,45 MB

VA – 1999 – Le Chant Des Enfants Du Monde Vol 09 – Maroc

01 – Excuse Moi (I’m Sorry) (Six Filles & Cinq Garçons)
02 – Laisse Moi (Leave Me) (Cinq Filles)
03 – Salamalekum (Trois Garçons & Cinq Filles)
04 – Les Belles Filles (The Beautifull Girls) (Six Filles & Cinq Garçons)
05 – Flûte Et Bendir (Flute And Bendir) (Deux Garçons)
06 – Il Part (He Is Leaving) (Cinq Filles & Quatre Garçons)
07 – La Joie (Joy) (Cinq Filles & Quatre Garçons)
08 – Mon Coeur (My Heart) (Cinq Filles)
09 – Jeu De Mains (Hand Game) (Cinq Filles)
10 – Un Garçon (A Boy) (Fille)
11 – C’est Grace (It Is Thanks) (Fille)
12 – Trop Loin (Too Far) (Garçon)
13 – Circonciseur (The Circumsizer) (Cinq Filles)
14 – Sur La Mule (On A Mule) (Cinq Filles)
15 – Le Nom De Mohamed (The Name Of Mohammed) (Cinq Filles)
16 – Appelle (Call) (Cinq Filles)
17 – Priere Au Prophete (A Prayer To The Prophet) (Cinq Filles)
18 – Le Forgeron (The Blacksmith) (Cinq Filles & Trois Garçons)
19 – J’ai Roule (I Travelled) (Six Filles & Quatre Garçons)
20 – Je Suis Revenu (I Have Returned) (Quatre Garçons)


69,52 MB

VA – 1999 – Le Chant Des Enfants Du Monde Vol 08 – Mauritanie

01 – Alla Goulouli Chenwassi (Tell Me What I Am Doing) Groupe De Quatre Filles (13-14)
02 – Ana M’nenmadi H’lilah (I Am A Member Of The M’nenmadi Tribe) Groupe De Cinq Filles (12-15)
03 – El Arbya (The Arab Woman) Groupe De Cinq Filles (12-15)
04 – Lahi Namdah (I Will Raise The Prophet) Garçon & Groupe Mixte (8-11)
05 – Denneyni (Name) Garçon & Fille (9-10)
06 – Dienvenue À Toi (Welcome To Everyone) Groupe Mixte (7-12)
07 – Seey (Name) Six Filles (10-12)
08 – Xoo Wel (How Nice It Is) Six Filles (10-14)
09 – Hiri (The Wrestlers) Six Filles (10-14)
10 – Aysatel Moorowel (The Hair Plaiter) Six Filles (10-14)
11 – Samba Goumba Lobbel (Name) Deux Filles (9-10)
12 – Filo Yo (Name) Deux Filles (9-10)
13 – Lemalila (Name) Six Filles (12-15)
14 – Alamatou (The Signs) Six Filles (12-15)
15 – Bonda Bonda (Elimination Song) Khadijetou & Cinq Filles (7-9)
16 – Konnanga (Genealogy) Zeinabou, Khoumbaré & Six Filles (6-8)
17 – Pili (Cinq Filles (10)
18 – Sida (A.i.d.s.) Six Filles (9-10)
19 – Tillo Tillo (The Husband’s Gift) Cinq Filles (13)
20 – Hélélekki (Zeinadou & Quatre Filles (13-14)
21 – Yanabiya (O My Prophet) Groupe Mixte (12-14)
22 – Sebet Novalih (I Had Time) Groupe Mixte (12-14)
23 – Haghigha Jeh (The Leader Has Come) Fille (14)
24 – Latabitenna (You Will Stay The Night) Six Filles (12-14)


74,33 MB

VA – 1999 – Le Chant Des Enfants Du Monde Vol 07 – Gospels Chicago

01 – More Abundantly (Junior Voices Of Progressive)
02 – Total Praise (Junior Voices Of Progressive)
03 – Melodies From Heaven (Junior Voices Of Progressive)
04 – Perfect Praise (Junior Voices Of Progressive)
05 – My Life Is In Your Hand (Junior Voices Of Progressive)
06 – Praise Medley (Junior Voices Of Progressive)


57,82 MB

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.